At Kaiba Massage are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of visitors and clients. ?This document ?explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. ?

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

1. Information We Collect?

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a booking or when you fill in consultation form.?
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

2. Cookies?

To make this site simpler, safe and more helpful and to work properly, we place small data files on your computer. These small files are known as cookies. You can manage and/or delete these small files in any way you like

They improve Kaiba Massage Birmingham website by:

  • remembering settings, so you don't have to keep re-entering them whenever you visit a new page.
  • protecting against hackers.
  • remembering information you've given (eg form fields you've filled in) so you don't need to keep entering it
  • gathering anonymous user statistics like browser type and screen size etc to help improve website for future

To learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit AboutCookies.org?

2.1 Session identifier cookies

We use session identifier cookies to ensure a secure browsing experience. These first-party cookies contain no personal data at all - they usually contain only a randomly generated string of numbers and/or letters. They expire when you close your browser. Session identifier cookies protect against malicious 'session hijacking' attacks which would allow a hacker to impersonate you while browsing a Kaiba Massage Birmingham website. ?Therefore, they are necessary to the proper functioning of Kaiba Massage Birmingham website and we strongly encourage you to allow them to be set, otherwise site might not work properly or not work at all.

2.2 Google Analytics cookies

These Third-party cookies contain no personal data at all - they usually contain only a randomly generated string of numbers and/or letters starting "ga". It helps to gather only anonymous statistics data mostly about device OS, browser type, screen size etc.

2.3 How we use cookies

We've listed cookies below with more details about them, why we use them and how long they will last. Cookies collected information can only be accessed by Kaiba Massage Birmingham and Google Analytics. Though, it's not shared with third parties and only used internally for anonymous statistic reports, website improvements etc. ?Kaiba Massage cookies does NOT gather any information that would identify person.

NameTypical contentExpires
A random string of numbers and letters like '1w285a5c13' Another random string of numbers and letters like 'z20da82f010'. This is a built in security feature of the open-source content management system Joomla, which powers www.www.touzijiaoshou.com. If you choose to block this cookie, the site will not work properly. When you close your browser
Google analytics cookie '_ga' It's a combination of numbers and starting with letters GA 'GA1.2.393606605.1387479197'. Used to distinguish users. 2 years

3.??Use of Your Information

Kaiba Massage do not share your Personal Data with third parties.?We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. ?In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To safely treat you, Kaiba Massage need to collect a certain amount of personal information from you.
  • Administration purposes, to keep you informed about new treatments, special offers and any other services that we may provide.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.
  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. ?

4. Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.?

Paper information is either under supervision or secured in a locked cabinet.

Computers and backups are under supervision or secure in a locked or restricted area at all times. In addition, passwords are used on computers, and screens are locked when they are not in use.

5. Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • When client is under the age of 18 or has a care worker or guardian.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

6. Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.?

7. Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. ? If you would like a copy of your personal information, please make your request it in writing. I will respond to your request as soon as possible within 30 days.

8. Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy using our?Contact Form